Tuesday, January 29, 2013

Adrian Grenier Biography


Date of birth
July 10, 1976, Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA

Birth Name
Adrian Grenier S.

Nickname
It
Adi

Height
6 '(1.83 m)

Commonplace

Educated at Bard College and with Nancy Hillman.

It was a cool hippie bongos while attending Bard College.

Take rain Met (2003) Director Noah B├╝schel by mutual ex-girlfriend.

The former lead singer of the band and children. '

Nylon Magazine "Future John Travolta" in 2001.

He plays piano, guitar and drums.

Drummer in the band The Honey Brothers.

Cousin of actor Evan Ferrante.

Native American and Irish descent.

E 'French heritage, as evidenced by its name, roughly equivalent Barnes (referring to a place of wheat).


He played a member of the circle of the character played by film star Leonardo DiCaprio in the movie Celebrity (1998). Now read in the TV series "Entourage" (2004), where she plays a movie star with the following character.

He attended Fieldston Summer Performing Arts Institute

He was raised by his mother, Karesse Grenier, a New York real estate agent. Growing up, he does not know who his father was. Her parents met while living in a commune, and separated shortly after birth by Adrian. The documentary filmed in the dark (2002) refers to the search for Adrian to find out who his father was, to meet and get to know him. Also involved in the film as both a producer and interviewer of the camera, was a friend of Adrian Jonathan Davidson.

Born in New Mexico and raised in Manhattan, New York.


Native American roots in New Mexico.

It was in a movie directed by Ari Gold (Adventure Power (2008)) and in a series with a character named Ari Gold ("Entourage" (2004)).

He studied at the famous school in New York City "Fame" Fiorello H. LaGuardia High High School of Music & Art and Performing Arts, where he studied acting.

Quote

I am one of New York and New York is one with me. I grew up there, no way. We are like Siamese twins, if you separate us, I will die.